Apartamento Com Suite E Sala Com Ar-Condicionado
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | Child-friendly Cots | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
The spacious Apartamento Com Suite E Sala Com Ar-Condicionado Barreiras enjoys a convenient location and provides easy access to the Catholic church "Sao Joao Batista Cathedral" 14 minutes' walk away. Wi-Fi is available for guests' business or leisure needs.
Feira da Vila Rica is located 2.8 km from this apartment. It takes 5 minutes to get to the centre of Barreiras on foot. Apartamento Com Suite E Sala Com Ar-Condicionado is also in proximity to the Napoleao de Mattos Macedo Municipal Museum.
This apartment offers guests the convenient feature of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom.
Take delight in a fully-equipped kitchen provided at the property and complete with kitchenware for your convenience. Barreiras airport is 5 km away.
- Local attractions
- Universal3.1 km
- Feira da Vila Rica2.8 km
- Mirante do poste1.4 km
- Celso Weizmann Park850 m
- Magnum Fest2.8 km
- Marv2.8 km
- Castro Alves Square550 m
- Reitoria da UFOB1.1 km
- Airports
- Barreiras18 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Internet access
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apartamento Com Suite E Sala Com Ar-Condicionado?
Guests of Apartamento Com Suite E Sala Com Ar-Condicionado can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the Catholic church "Sao Joao Batista Cathedral", placed 14 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Napoleao de Mattos Macedo Municipal Museum (1.2 km) as well as Feira da Vila Rica (2.8 km). - ❓
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Apartamento Com Suite E Sala Com Ar-Condicionado?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Apartamento Com Suite E Sala Com Ar-Condicionado to the city centre. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Apartamento Com Suite E Sala Com Ar-Condicionado?
A stay at Apartamento Com Suite E Sala Com Ar-Condicionado begins at $56. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this apartment?
Guests of this apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Is Wi-Fi free at the apartment?
Certainly, Wi-Fi is provided for free in the rooms at the apartment.